2021 Classes
Type | Title | Date | Time | Instructors & Assistants | Notes |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(5 Participant Limit) |
Jan 5-Feb 9 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-6:40pm | Sandy Miller Lisa Sallee |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Beyond Home Obedience
(6 Participant Limit) |
Jan 5-Feb 16 Tuesday Class |
7:15pm-8:00pm | Kathy Davidson Julie Burgin |
FULL |
Nosework | Intermediate Nosework Skills
(8 Participant Limit) |
Jan 10-Feb 14 Sunday Class |
10:00am-11:00am | Johnnette Ulch Beth Haley |
FULL |
Nosework | Nosework Skills Level 2
(8 Participant Limit) |
Jan 10-Feb 14 Sunday Class |
11:30am-12:30pm | Johnnette Ulch | FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(7 Participant Limit) |
Feb 16-Mar 23 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-6:40pm | Sandy Miller Lisa Sallee |
FULL |
Competition Obedience | AKC Beginning Novice/Novice 7pm
(6 Participant Limit) |
Feb 23-Mar 30 Tuesday Class |
7:00pm-7:45pm | Kathy Davidson Julie Burgin |
FULL |
Competition Obedience | AKC Beginning Novice/Novice 8pm
(6 Participant Limit) |
Feb 23-Mar 30 Tuesday Class |
8:00pm-8:45pm | Kathy Davidson Julie Burgin |
FULL |
Agility | Intermediate Agility 1
(4 Participant Limit) |
March 25-April 15 Thursday Class |
6:30pm-7:30pm | Ed Railsback | FULL |
Agility | Advanced Handling
(4 Participant Limit) |
March 25-April 15 Thursday Class |
8:00-9:00pm | Ed Railsback | FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(5 Participant Limit) |
Mar 30-May 4 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-6:40pm | Sandy Miller Lisa Sallee |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Beyond Home Obedience
(6 Participant Limit) |
Apr 6-May 11 Tuesday Class |
7:15pm-8:00pm | Kathy Davidson Julie Burgin |
FULL |
Agility | Beginning Agility 11am
(3 Participant Limit) |
Apr 11-May 2 Sunday Class |
11:00am-11:30am | Carissa Wemmie | FULL |
Agility | Beginning Agility 11:45am
(3 Participant Limit) |
Apr 11-May 2 Sunday Class |
11:45a-12:15pm | Carissa Wemmie | FULL |
Agility | Sequencing
(5 Participant Limit) |
Apr 29 Thursday Class |
7:00pm-9:00pm | Ed Railsback | 3 FILLED |
Agility | Beginning 2 - Contacts
(6 Participant Limit) |
May 6-June 3 skip May 20 Thursday Class |
6:30pm-7:30pm | Gary Warner | FULL |
Agility | (6 Participant Limit) CANCELLED |
May 6-June 3 skip May 20 Thursday Class |
8:00pm-9:00pm | Randy Carris | 2 Filled |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit) |
May 18-June 22 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-6:40pm | Sandy Miller Lisa Sallee Courtney Timmerman |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Beyond Home Obedience
(6 Participant Limit) |
May 18-June 22 Tuesday Class |
7:15pm-8:00pm | Kathy Davidson Julie Burgin |
FULL |
Nosework | Buried Hides
(10 Participant Limit) |
May 20-June 24 Thursday Class |
7:30pm-8:30pm | Diana Pesek Carolyn Schaldecker |
FULL | Competition Obedience | Canine Good Citizen and Novice Tricks
(8 Participant Limit) |
June 4-June 25 Friday Class |
7:00pm-8:00pm | Lou Ann O'Malley Allison Kaiser |
6 filled |
Agility | Novice Handling
(6 Participant Limit) |
June 10-July 1 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Carol Kendle | 4 Filled |
Agility | Sequencing
(6 Participant Limit) |
June 24 Thursday Class One Night |
7:30pm-9:00pm | Ed Railsback | FULL |
Obedience Training | (6 Participant Limit) CANCELLED |
June 29-Aug 3 Tuesday Class |
7:15pm-8:00pm | Kathy Davidson Julie Burgin |
2 filled |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit) |
July 6-August 10 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-6:40pm | Sandy Miller Lisa Sallee Courtney Timmerman |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Therapy Dog
(8 Participant Limit) |
July 6-July 27 Tuesday Class |
7:00pm-7:45pm | Lisa Sallee Sandy Miller Julie Burgin |
FULL |
Agility | Beginning 2 - Jumps & Tunnels
(8 Participant Limit) |
July 8-July 29 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Gary Warner | FULL |
Nosework | Nosework Skills 2
(10 Participant Limit) |
July 29-Sept 2 Thursday Class |
7:30pm-8:30pm | Diana Pesek Pat Kramer |
9 Filled |
Obedience Training | Beyond Home Obedience
(6 Participant Limit) |
Aug 3-Sept 7 Tuesday Class |
7:15pm-8:00pm | Kathy Davidson Julie Burgin |
FULL |
Agility | Beginning 3
(6 Participant Limit) |
Aug 12-Sep 2 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Gary Warner | 7 FILLED |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit) |
Aug 24-Sept 28 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-6:40pm | Sandy Miller Lisa Sallee Julie Burgin |
FULL |
Nosework | Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit) |
Sept 9-Sept 30 Thursday Class |
7:30pm-9:00pm | Beth Haley Jeff Hartzler |
FULL |
Agility | Intermediate Agility 1
(6 Participant Limit) |
Sept 16-Oct 7 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Ed Railsback Sheryl McCormick |
5 Filled |
Obedience Training | Beyond Home Obedience
(6 Participant Limit) |
Sept 21-Oct 26 Tuesday Class |
7:15pm-8:00pm | Kathy Davidson Julie Burgin |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit) |
Oct 12-Nov 16 Tuesday Class |
6:15pm-7:00pm | Carissa Wemmie Cait Brown |
FULL |
Agility | Intermediate Agility 2
(6 Participant Limit) |
Oct 21-Nov 18 skip Nov4 Thursday Class |
7:00pm-8:30pm | Ed Railsback | 5 Filled |
Nosework | Foundations Seminar Part 1
(8 Participant Limit) |
Oct 31 Sunday Seminar |
1:00pm-4:00pm | Johnnette Ulch Diana Pesek |
FULL |
Nosework | Foundations Seminar Part 2
(8 Participant Limit) |
Nov 28 Sunday Seminar |
1:00pm-4:00pm | Johnnette Ulch Diana Pesek |
7/8 Filled |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit) |
Nov 30-Dec 21 Tuesday Class |
6:15pm-7:45pm | Carissa Wemmie Cait Brown |
FULL |
Agility | Intermediate Agility 3
(6 Participant Limit) |
Dec 9-Dec 30 Thursday Class |
7:00pm-8:30pm | Ed Railsback | FULL |