2022 Classes
Type | Title | Date | Time | Instructors & Assistants | Notes |
Nosework | Beginning Nosework
(10 Participant Limit) |
Jan 2-Feb 6 Sunday Class |
9:30am-10:30am | Johnnette Ulch Diana Pesek |
FULL |
Nosework | Beginning Nosework
(10 Participant Limit) |
Jan 2-Feb 6 Sunday Class |
10:45a-11:45am | Johnnette Ulch Diana Pesek |
FULL |
Nosework | Masters Nosework Multi-week Seminar
(8 Participant Limit) |
Jan 2-Feb 6 Sunday Class |
1:00pm-2:30pm | Johnnette Ulch Beth Haley |
FULL |
Nosework | Intermediate Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit) |
Jan 2-Feb 6 Sunday Class |
3:00pm-4:00pm | Johnnette Ulch Beth Haley |
5/10 Filled |
Agility | Beginning 1
(8 Participant Limit) |
Jan 8-Jan 29 Saturday Class |
9:00am-10:00am | Lou Ann O'Malley Krista Olsen |
FULL |
Agility | Intermediate Agility 4
(6 Participant Limit) |
Jan 13-Feb 10 Thursday Class |
7:00pm-8:30pm | Ed Railsback | FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit) |
Jan 18-Feb 22 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Cait Brown Lisa Fuglaar |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience II
(10 Participant Limit) |
Jan 18-Feb 22 Tuesday Class |
7:15pm-8:15pm | Susan Haupt Robin Abney |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Puppy Socialization/Basic Obedience
(8 Participant Limit) |
Jan 18-Feb 22 Tuesday Class |
8:30pm-9:30pm | Allie Perry Roxanne VonTayson |
4/6 |
Agility | Beginning 2 - Jumps & Tunnels
(6 Participant Limit) |
Feb 24-Mar 17 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Gary Warner | 4 Filled |
Agility | Beginning 2 - Jumps & Tunnels (2)
(6 Participant Limit) |
Feb 24-Mar 17 Thursday Class |
7:15pm-8:15pm | Gary Warner | 5 Filled |
Nosework | Beginning Nosework 2
(10 Participant Limit) |
Mar 4-Mar25 Friday Class |
7:30pm-8:30pm | Johnnette Ulch Beth Haley |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit) |
Mar 8-Apr 12 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Sandy Miller Kathy Davidson Courtney Timmerman |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience II
(6 Participant Limit) |
Mar 8-Apr 12 Tuesday Class |
7:15pm-8:15pm | Susan Haupt Robin Abney |
5/6 |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I (2)
(8 Participant Limit) |
Mar 8-Apr 12 Tuesday Class |
8:30pm-9:30pm | Lisa Fuglaar Cait Brown Carissa Wemmie |
6/8 |
Agility | Beginning 2 - Contacts
(6 Participant Limit) |
Mar 31-Apr 21 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Gary Warner | FULL |
Agility | Beginning 2 - Contacts (2)
(6 Participant Limit) |
Mar 31-Apr 21 Thursday Class |
7:15pm-8:15pm | Gary Warner | FULL |
Nosework | Beginning Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit) |
Apr 6-Apr 27 Offsite Wednesday Class |
6:00pm-7:30pm | Diana Pesek Carolyn Schaldecker |
9/10 filled |
Competition Obedience | Canine Good Citizen and Novice Tricks
(10 Participant Limit) |
April 6-April 27 Wednesday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Allie Perry Karen Abben |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit) |
Apr 26-May 31 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Karen Abbens |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience II
(8 Participant Limit) |
Apr 26-May 31 Tuesday Class |
7:15pm-8:15pm | Susan Haupt Veronica Blair |
FULL |
Agility | Beginning 3
(6 Participant Limit) |
Apr 28-May 26 skip May 19 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Gary Warner | 4 FILLED |
Agility | Beginning 3 (2)
(6 Participant Limit) |
Apr 28-May 26 skip May 19 Thursday Class |
7:15pm-8:15pm | Gary Warner | 5 Filled |
Nosework eReg | Nosework Workshop
(10 Participant Limit) |
May 14 Saturday Workshop |
8:30am-11:30am | Kristi Murdock | Full, audit spots open |
Agility | Intermediate I
(6 Participant Limit) |
June 9-June 30 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Ed Railsback Krista Olsen |
5 Filled |
Agility | Intermediate I (2)
(6 Participant Limit) |
June 9-June 30 Thursday Class |
7:15pm-8:15pm | Ed Railsback Krista Olsen |
4 Filled |
Obedience Training | Therapy Dog
(8 Participant Limit) |
June 12-July 10 skip July 3 Sunday Class |
10:30am-12:00pm | Lisa Sallee Sandy Miller |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit) |
Jun 14-Jul 19 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Robin Abney Lisa Sallee |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience II
(8 Participant Limit) |
Jun 14-Jul 19 Tuesday Class |
7:15pm-8:15pm | Marilyn Johnson Paige Junge |
FULL |
Agility | Intermediate 2
(6 Participant Limit) |
July 6-July 27 Wednesday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Carol Kendle | 2 Filled |
Agility | Intermediate 2
(6 Participant Limit) |
July 7-July 28 Thursday Class |
5:30pm-6:30pm | Ed Railsback | 5 Filled |
Nosework | Advanced Nosework
(8 Participant Limit) |
July 7-July 28 Thursday Class |
7:30pm-9:00pm | Diana Pesek Pat Kramer |
FULL |
Competition Obedience | AKC Rally I
(8 Participant Limit) |
July 9-July 30 Saturday Class |
10:30am-12:30pm | Susan Haupt Lisa Fuglaar |
|
Nosework | Intermediate Nosework
(8 Participant Limit) |
Aug 1-Aug 29 skip Aug 8 Monday Class |
7:30pm-9:00pm | Jeff Hartzler Pat Kramer |
6/8 filled |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit) |
Aug 2-Sep 6 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Lisa Fuglaar Robin Abney |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience II
(8 Participant Limit) |
Aug 2-Sep 6 Tuesday Class |
7:15pm-8:15pm | Karen Abden Diana Eastman |
FULL |
Agility | Intermediate 3
(6 Participant Limit) |
Aug 4-Sept 1 skip Aug 18 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:30pm | Ed Railsback | 5 Filled |
Agility | Beginning 1
(8 Participant Limit) |
Aug 18-Sep 8 Thursday Class |
8:00pm-9:00pm | Allison Kaiser Melissa Williams |
FULL |
Nosework | Nosework Trial Preparation
(10 Participant Limit) |
Sep 5-Sep 26 Monday Class Location varies, see Calendar |
Time varies, see Calendar | Johnnette Ulch Beth Haley |
7 filled |
Agility | Intermediate 4
(6 Participant Limit) |
Sep 8 & 29, Oct 13 & 20 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:30pm | Ed Railsback | FULL |
Agility | Beginning 2 - Jumps & Tunnels
(8 Participant Limit) |
Sep 15 & 22 Oct 6 & 27 Thursday Class |
7:00pm-8:00pm | Allison Kaiser Melissa Williams |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit) |
Sep 20-Oct 25 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Robin Abney Courtney Timmerman Mike Woodring |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience II
(8 Participant Limit) |
Sep 20-Oct 25 Tuesday Class |
7:15pm-8:15pm | Sandy Miller Lisa Fuglaar |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Puppy Class | Oct 12-Nov 2 Wednesday Class |
6:00pm-6:45pm | Michele Hartzler Paula Warner |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit) |
Nov 8-Dec 13 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Lisa Fuglaar Mike Woodring Robin Abney |
FULL |
Agility | Beginning 2 - Contacts
(6 Participant Limit) |
Nov 10-Dec 15 skip Nov 24 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Gary Warner | 6 Filled |
Agility | Discrimination, Distance and Crosses
(6 Participant Limit) |
Nov 10-Dec 8 skip Nov 24 Thursday Class |
7:30pm-9:00pm | Ed Railsback | FULL |
Competition Obedience | Tricks
(8 Participant Limit) |
Nov 29-Dec 20 Tuesday Class |
7:15pm-8:15pm | Melissa Williams Alison Kaiser |
FULL |
Agility | Skills
(6 Participant Limit) |
Dec 15-Jan 12 skip Dec 22 Thursday Class |
7:30pm-9:00pm | Diane Eastman Karen Abbens |
5 Filled |