2023 Classes
Type | Title | Date | Time | Instructors & Assistants | Notes |
Agility | Beginning 3
(6 Participant Limit) |
Jan 5-Jan 26 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Gary Warner | FULL |
Nosework | Beginning Nosework (early)
(10 Participant Limit) |
Jan 8-Feb 12 Sunday Class |
9:00am-10:00a | Johnnette Ulch | FULL |
Nosework | Beginning Nosework
(10 Participant Limit) |
Jan 8-Feb 12 Sunday Class |
10:00am-11:00a | Johnnette Ulch Beth Haley |
FULL |
Nosework | Advanced/Intermed Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit) |
Jan 8-Feb 12 Sunday Class |
12:30pm-1:30pm | Johnnette Ulch Diana Pesek Beth Haley |
FULL |
Nosework | Master/Elite Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit) |
Jan 8-Feb 12 Sunday Class |
2:00pm-3:00pm | Johnnette Ulch Beth Haley Diana Pesek |
5/8 filled |
Obedience Training | Puppy Kindergarten
(6 Participant Limit) |
Jan 10-Jan 31 Tuesday Class |
5:45pm-6:30pm | Allie Perry Roxanne Von Tayson |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Beginner Obedience
(8 Participant Limit) |
Jan 10-Feb 14 Tuesday Class |
6:45pm-7:45pm | Lisa Fuglaar Mike Woodring |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Advanced Beginner
(8 Participant Limit) |
Jan 10-Feb 14 Tuesday Class |
8:00pm-9:00pm | Marie Appel Anne Duffy |
FULL |
Agility | Beginning
(8 Participant Limit) |
Jan 19-Feb 9 Thursday Class |
7:30pm-8:30pm | Allison Kaiser Melissa Williams |
7 Filled |
Agility | Intermediate 1
(6 Participant Limit) |
Feb 2-Feb 23 Thursday Class |
5:30pm-7:00pm | Ed Railsback Randy Carris |
FULL |
Agility | Beginning 2 - Jumps & Tunnels
(8 Participant Limit) |
Mar 2-Mar 23 Thursday Class |
7:30pm-8:30pm | Allison Kaiser Anne Duffy |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Puppy Kindergarten
(6 Participant Limit) |
Feb 28-Mar 21 Tuesday Class |
5:45pm-6:30pm | Allie Perry Roxanne Von Tayson |
3/6 |
Obedience Training | Beginner Obedience
(8 Participant Limit) |
Feb 28-Apr 4 Tuesday Class |
6:45pm-7:45pm | Robin Abney Lisa Fuglaar Mike Woodring |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Advanced Beginner
(8 Participant Limit) |
Feb 28-Apr 4 Tuesday Class |
8:00pm-9:00pm | Roxanne VonTayson Allie Perry |
FULL |
Nosework | Handler Skills (8 Participant Limit) | Mar 6-April 24 skip 3/13 & 4/10 Monday Class | 6:00pm-7:00pm | Beth Haley Jeff Hartzler Renee Powers |
FULL |
Nosework | Beginning Nosework 2 (10 Participant Limit) | Mar 6-April 24 skip 3/13 & 4/10 Monday Class | 7:30pm-8:30pm | Johnnette Ulch Courtney Timmerman Randy Carris / Jeff Hartzler |
FULL |
Agility | Intermediate 2 (6 Participant Limit) | Mar 23-Apr 13 Thursday Class | 5:30pm-7:00pm | Ed Railsback | FULL |
Agility | Beginning 2 - Contacts (6 Participant Limit) | April 6-April 27 Thursday Class | 7:30pm-8:30pm | Allison Kaiser Anne Duffy |
FULL |
Agility | Intermediate 3 (6 Participant Limit) | April 27-June 1 skip May 18 & 25 Thursday Class | 5:30pm-7:00pm | Ed Railsback | FULL |
Obedience Training | Beginner Obedience (8 Participant Limit) | May 2-June 6 Tuesday Class | 6:00pm-7:00pm | Robin Abney Mike Woodring |
FULL |
Obedience Training | (8 Participant Limit) CANCELLED | May 2-June 6 Tuesday Class | 7:15pm-8:15pm | -- | |
Obedience Training | Beginner Obedience (2) (8 Participant Limit) | May 2-June 6 Tuesday Class | 7:15pm-8:15pm | Lisa Fuglaar Aria Andrews |
FULL |
Nosework | Exterior Nosework Skills (Novice/Advanced) (6 Participant Limit) | May 14-June 25 skip May 28 Sunday Class (offsite) | 6:00pm-7:00pm | Barbara Wyatt | 3 filled |
Nosework | Elite/Master Nosework Workout ( Participant Limit) | May 15-June 26 skip June 12 Monday Workout | 6:00pm-7:00pm | Beth Haley | 7 filled |
Nosework | Beginning Nosework Skills (15 Participant Limit) | May 15-June 26 skip June 12 Monday Class | 7:30pm-8:30pm | Johnnette Ulch Jeff Hartzler Sue Pearson, Connie Hinz |
14 filled |
Agility | Beginning 3 (6 Participant Limit) | May 25-June 15 Thursday Class | 7:30pm-8:30pm | Gary Warner | FULL |
Agility | Intermediate 4 (6 Participant Limit) | June 15-July 6 Thursday Class | 5:30pm-7:00pm | Ed Railsback | FULL |
Obedience Training | Beginner Obedience (8 Participant Limit) | June 20-Aug 1 skip July 4 Tuesday Class | 6:00pm-7:00pm | Karen Abben Aria Andrews Michele Hartzler |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Advanced Beginner (8 Participant Limit) | June 20-Aug 1 skip July 4 Tuesday Class | 7:15pm-8:15pm | Robin Abney Lisa Fuglaar Mike Woodring |
FULL |
Agility | Intermediate 1 (6 Participant Limit) | June 22-July 13 Thursday Class | 7:30pm-9:00pm | Ed Railsback | FULL |
Obedience Training | Therapy Dog (8 Participant Limit) | July 2-July 23 Sunday Class | 10:00am-11:00a | Lisa Sallee Sandy Miller |
5 filled |
Obedience Training | (6 Participant Limit) CANCELLED | July 11-Aug 15 Tuesday Class (offsite) | 6:00pm-7:00pm | Lou Ann O'Malley | 0 filled |
Nosework | Advanced Beginning 1 (7 Participant Limit) | July 17-Aug 28 skip Aug 14 Monday Class | 6:00pm-7:00pm | Diana Pesek Renee Powers |
8 filled |
Nosework | Advanced Beginning 1 (2) (7 Participant Limit) | July 17-Aug 28 skip Aug 14 Monday Class | 7:30pm-8:30pm | Diana Pesek | 5 filled |
Agility | Novice Handling (6 Participant Limit) | July 20-Aug 10 Thursday Class | 5:30pm-7:00pm | Ed Railsback | FULL |
Agility | Intermediate 2 (6 Participant Limit) | July 20-Aug 10 Thursday Class | 7:30pm-9:00pm | Ed Railsback | FULL |
Obedience Training | Beginner Obedience (8 Participant Limit) | Aug 15-Sept 19 Tuesday Class | 6:00pm-7:00pm | Karen Abben Mark Ganzeveld |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Advanced Beginner (8 Participant Limit) | Aug 15-Sept 19 Tuesday Class | 7:15pm-8:15pm | Mike Woodring Robin Abney |
FULL |
Agility | Intermediate 3 (6 Participant Limit) | Aug 17-Sept 14 skip Sep 7 Thursday Class | 5:30pm-7:00pm | Ed Railsback | FULL |
Agility | Beginning Agility (6 Participant Limit) | Aug 17-Sept 7 Thursday Class | 7:30pm-8:30pm | Anne Duffy Sheryl McCormick |
FULL |
Nosework | Nosework Trial Preparation (8 Participant Limit) | Sept 4-Sept 18 Monday Class (offsite) | 6:00pm-7:30pm | Pat Kramer Beth Haley |
8 filled |
Competition Obedience | Beginner Novice Competition Obedience Skills (6 Participant Limit) | Sept 17 Sunday Class | 4:00pm-5:00pm | Liz Drexler | 4 filled |
Competition Obedience | Obedience Skills for Beginning Rally (6 Participant Limit) | Sept 17 Sunday Class | 5:15pm-6:15pm | Liz Drexler | 4 filled |
Agility | Beginning 2 - Jumps and Tunnels (6 Participant Limit) | Sept 21-Oct 12 Thursday Class | 7:30pm-8:30pm | Carol Kendle Diane Eastman Mark Ganzeveld |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Therapy Dog (8 Participant Limit) | Oct 1-Oct 22 Sunday Class | 10:00am-11:00a | Lisa Sallee Sandy Miller |
FULL |
Nosework | Advanced Beginning 1 (15 Participant Limit) | Oct 2-Oct 30 skip Oct 9 Monday Class | 6:30pm-8:00pm | Jeff Hartzler Renee Powers |
11 filled |
Obedience Training | Puppy Kindergarten (6 Participant Limit) | Oct 3-Oct 24 Tuesday Class | 5:45pm-6:30pm | Roxanne Von Tayson Allie Perry |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Beginner Obedience (8 Participant Limit) | Oct 3-Nov 7 Tuesday Class | 6:45pm-7:45pm | Anne Duffy Cait Brown |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Advanced Beginner (8 Participant Limit) | Oct 3-Nov 7 Tuesday Class | 8:00pm-9:00pm | Mike Woodring Robin Abney |
4 filled |
Agility | Intermediate 4 (6 Participant Limit) | Oct 5-Oct 26 Thursday Class | 5:30pm-7:00pm | Ed Railsback | FULL |
Competition Obedience | Beginner Novice Competition Obedience Skills (6 Participant Limit) | Oct 8 Sunday Class | 5:00pm-6:00pm | Liz Drexler | 3 filled |
Agility | Beginning 2 - Contacts (6 Participant Limit) | Oct 19-Nov 16 skip Nov 2 Thursday Class | 7:30pm-8:30pm | Gary Warner | FULL |
Competition Obedience | Beginner Novice Competition Obedience Skills (6 Participant Limit) | Oct 29 Sunday Class | 4:00pm-5:00pm | Liz Drexler | 2 filled |
Competition Obedience | Obedience Skills for Advanced Rally (6 Participant Limit) | Oct 29 Sunday Class | 5:15pm-6:15pm | Liz Drexler | 4 filled |
Nosework | Nosework Skills - NW3/Elite and Master/Detective (8 Participant Limit) | Nov 6-Nov 27 skip Nov 13 Monday Class | 6:00pm-7:30pm | Diana Pesek Jeff Hartzler |
7 filled |
Agility | Beginning Agility (6 Participant Limit) | Nov 9-Dec 7 skip Nov 23 Thursday Class | 5:30pm-6:30pm | Anne Duffy Mark Ganzeveld |
FULL |
Competition Obedience | Competition Obedience Skills (6 Participant Limit) | Nov14-Dec 19 Tuesday Class | 5:00pm-6:00pm | Liz Drexler | FULL |
Obedience Training | Beginner Obedience (8 Participant Limit) | Nov14-Dec 19 Tuesday Class | 6:15pm-7:15pm | Aria Andrews Andrew Barden |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Advanced Beginner (8 Participant Limit) | Nov14-Dec 19 Tuesday Class | 7:30pm-8:30pm | Liz Drexler Paula Ganzeveld |
FULL |
Agility | Beginning 3 (6 Participant Limit) | Nov 30-Dec 21 Thursday Class | 7:00pm-8:00pm | Gary Warner Mark Ganzeveld |
FULL |
Agility | Beginning 2 - Jumps and Tunnels (6 Participant Limit) | Dec 14-Jan 4 Thursday Class | 5:30pm-6:30pm | Anne Duffy Mark Ganzeveld |
FULL |